Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Playpen Baby pushchair |
| No pets allowed |
The 45 m² Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao Praia Grande apartment is located a 10-minute ride from the Monument in Canto do Forte and 3.9 km from the Yemanja statue. The apartment sleeps up to 5 guests and offers bicycles available for rent.
This 1-bedroom apartment boasts a beachfront location within reach of the Aviation Beach. The Aviation Field is just 1.5 km from the property.
Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment looks out onto the ocean and comprises a living room. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at this apartment.
Enhance your stay with the accommodation's a kitchenette, furnished with a fridge and an oven for your comfort. Providing opportunities for bike riding will amplify the guests' experience. Guests are welcome in a private garden.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Private beach
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
- Baby pushchair
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment?
Guests of Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Monument in Canto do Forte in Praia Grande, placed about 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Aviation field (1.5 km) as well as Yemanja statue (3.9 km). - ❓
Does Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment offer parking?
Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment has a car park. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment?
Guests staying at Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Satt Bla, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Sete Ondas Pizzaria E Sorveteria is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartmento 1 Dorm Pe Na Areia, O Querido Da Aviacao apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a refrigerator and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 45 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
Up to 5 guests can be accommodated at the apartment.